Difference between revisions of "Useful Links"
m |
m |
||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Patter Rooms|Chat]] | | [[Patter Rooms|Chat]] | ||
| − | | Chat rooms and private messaging (PM) | + | | Chat rooms and private messaging (PM) |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Questions|FAQ]] | | [[Questions|FAQ]] | ||
| Do you frequently ask questions? This page is for you. | | Do you frequently ask questions? This page is for you. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[:Category: | + | | [[:Category:Hashtags|Tags]] |
| − | | | + | | You can look up tags to find common ground. |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Help:NewUsers|Help]] | | [[Help:NewUsers|Help]] | ||
Revision as of 08:22, 22 April 2020
| Useful links | |
| Apps | To do anything on Pnut you'll need an app. |
| Chat | Chat rooms and private messaging (PM) |
| FAQ | Do you frequently ask questions? This page is for you. |
| Tags | You can look up tags to find common ground. |
| Help | Look here first if you don't quite understand. |
| History | A history of the network. Needs-extending. Can you help? |
| Post Count Achievements | Achievements for reaching modest posting targets. |
| User list | A list of users, developers, everyone is welcome. |
| Meta | Wiki admin tools. Take a look anyway. |