Difference between revisions of "Useful Links"
m (Updated table definitions) |
Blumenkraft (talk | contribs) (→Links within this Wiki) |
||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
| Notable events in pnut history. | | Notable events in pnut history. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Hackathon]] |
| pnut-related coding, give something back. | | pnut-related coding, give something back. | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 13:52, 23 September 2017
|
? |
Testing table for main page. Needs formatting. |
Links within this Wiki
| A list of links (not sorted by priority, just here) | |
|---|---|
| Users | A list of Wiki contributors; make one? |
| History | Notable events in pnut history. |
| Hackathon | pnut-related coding, give something back. |
| pnutbadge | Help fund the site (direct.) |
| pnutpatreon | Help fund the site, enhance visibility. |
| Patter Rooms | Public & private chat rooms. |
| MNDP (Monday Night Dance Party) | @jdscolam’s participatory broadcast. |
| Apps | Listing ordered by platform. |
| Events | Scheduled and unscheduled events |
| FAQ | Frequently Asked Questions. |
| Hashtags | Generally pnut-specific hashtags. |
| Post Count Achievements (PCA) | Badges for post numbers. |
| #WednesdayChallenge | Single-post stories, weekly. |
| #ThemeMonday | Avatar change to a theme, monthy. |
| Wiki StyleGuide | (and wiki editing help) |
| Meta | The original installation’s default main page. |
Links outside this Wiki
| Another list of links (not sorted by priority, just here) | |
|---|---|
| [https://github.com/bazbt3/pnut_io_stuff/wiki | Obsolete Wiki by @bazbt3, retained for reference |